Skip to main content

LOVEAHOLICS ANONYMOUS MUSIC: Be Discreet

How many times. Are you gonna apologize about the same thing. And how many times can I take you back. When I'm not the one that's doin' wrong (When I'm not the one that's doin' wrong, yeah). I thought maybe if I started prayin'. That we would get better, but When I would pray the answer would always come back to me bein' done. But we are so hard headed when we're in love. So I...

I told myself that I would make some changes. But the more I change there's one thing that remains the same. I can't seem to shake ya. You seem to really have a hold on me. And everytime that we break up. We turn around and make up. This can't go on now. I gotta move on now. It's not the fact that I don't love you no more. But I gotta break this bad habit. Can't take his bad habit no more...

ADDICTED TO LOVE



BAD HABITS



ADDICTION



BAD HABIT



ADDICTED TO YOU



ADDICTED TO YOU



BAD HABIT



ADDICTION



Videos: Youtube
Photo: GoogleImages

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

BEST PHILLY ARTISTS: TOP TEN!

Okay Philadelphia, it’s your turn to show the world what you got! Real talent must be a prerequisite in Philly if you want to be in the music business. Maybe I should have done a New York versus Philly post???? Hmmmm...



10. CASSIDY




09. BEANIE SIGEL






08. JAZMINE SULLIVAN




07. EVE






06. WILL SMITH





05. JILL SCOTT




04. MUSIQ SOULCHILD






03. THE ROOTS






02. JOHN LEGEND





01. BOYZ II MEN






Videos: Youtube

SEAN COMBS VERSUS JERMAINE DUPRI: BAD BOY IS SO SO DEF

I am a fan of both PUFF DADDY and JERMAINE DUPRI. I tried to be as objective and fair as I could and that’s why I didn’t do a BEST MALE RAPPER category. When it comes to THAT category, PUFFY has it on LOCK. You can’t compare anyone to BIGGIE (Bow Wow versus Biggie is laughable). Anyway, this countdown is based only on MUSIC because that is the foundation and where everything was built for BOTH JD and PUFFY. Enjoy!



1. BEST MALE GROUP

SEAN COMBS: 112




VERSUS



JERMAINE DUPRI: JAGGED EDGE




WINNER: JERMAINE DUPRI





2. BEST GIRL GROUP



SEAN COMBS: TOTAL




VERSUS



JERMAINE DUPRI: XSCAPE




WINNER: JERMAINE DUPRI



3. BEST RAP GROUP



SEAN COMBS: THE LOX




VERSUS



JERMAINE DUPRI: DEM FRANCHIZE BOYZ




WINNER: SEAN COMBS



4. BEST FEMALE SINGER



SEAN COMBS: FAITH EVANS




VERSUS



JERMAINE DUPRI: DONDRIA




WINNER: SEAN COMBS



5. BEST ALBUM



SEAN COMBS: NO WAY OUT




VERSUS



JERMAINE DUPRI: LIFE IN 1472




WINNER: SEAN COMBS




6. BEST AMERICAN GANGSTER PRODUCTION


SEAN COMBS: PARTY LIFE




VERSUS



JERMAINE DUPRI: FALLIN’




WINNER: SEAN COMBS



7. BEST MALE ARTIST



SEAN COMBS: C…

SERENA WILLIAMS MUSIC VIDEO CAMEOS!

ENRIQUE IGLESIAS- I LIKE HOW IT FEELS





MEMPHIS BLEEK- DO MY






ACE HOOD- OVERTIME





COMMON- I WANT YOU





Videos: Youtube
Photo: Photobucket